Staff Directory


Governance Team

Beth Casey, Chief Executive Officer (304) 345-7722, X1028
Jessica Richards, Chief Operating Officer (304) 345-7722, X1039
Diane Murphy, Executive Administrative Assistant (304) 345-7722, X 1027
Cindy Moffatt, Administrative Assistant (304) 345-7722, X1013

Community Engagement Team

Jennifer Brown, Director of Community Engagement (304) 553-7026
Sandi Greenhowe, Community Engagement Manager (304) 553-7021
Debby Kemmerling, Community Engagement Manager (304) 872-7126
Erin May, Community Engagement Manager (304) 983 2429
Roseann Teramana, Community Engagement Manager (304) 232-8601

Communications Team

Becky White, Internal Communications Manager (304) 345-7722, X1012
Anitra Higginbotham, Production Clerk (304) 345-7722, X1042

Membership

Denise Davis, Director of Membership Services (304) 834-3920, X1
Deb Dowler, Membership Services Manager (740) 594-5455
Erica Strother, Membership Services Manager (304) 736-1412
Beth Greenlee, Membership Services Manager (304) 647-5019
Jackie Law, Membership Services Manager (304) 888-5717
Susan Rieser, Membership Services Manager (304) 745-3732
Donna Roberts, Membership Services Manager (304) 983-2429
Lois Sloan, Membership Services Manager (304) 577-6109
MariJo Tedesco, Membership Services Manager (304) 861-5012
Tiffany Bailey, Volunteer Management Specialist (304) 345-7722, X1018

Research & Evaluation

Michelle Parsons, Director of Research (304) 345-7722, X1019

Volunteer Services

Becky Pack, Director of Volunteer Development (304) 252-9836

Program Services

Dedriell Taylor, Director of Girl Leadership Experience (304) 533-7033
Kathy Storage, Program Manager: Events & Camp (304) 553-7023
Stacie Bolen, Program Manager: Outreach & Series (304) 953-0328
Natalie Huggins, Program Manager: Events, STEM & Virtual (304) 834-3920
Suzanne Goralczyk, Program Manager: Events, Travel & Program Resources (304) 366-1442
Cathy Schrader, Program Manager: Events, GSLE & Teen Leadership (304) 760-8411
Sandie Burdette, Data Services Representative: Events, Training and Camp Rentals (304) 553-7016

Fund Development

Princess Young, Director of Fund Development (304) 345-7722, X1024

Information Management & Technology

Sandie Burdette, Data Services Representative: Events, Training and Camp Rentals (304) 553-7016
Glen Gibbs, Customer Data Specialist (304) 553-7018
Julie Morgado, CES/Business Processes Manager (304) 553-7017
Richard Renick, Director of Information Techology (304) 553-7013
Vanessa White, Data Services Rep (304) 345-7722, X1015
Sue Hawkinberry, Part-Time Receptionist (304) 345-7722

Girl Scout Shop

Kim LaCount, Shop Manager (304) 553-7015
Tina Chambers, Retail/Administrative Assistant (304) 232-8601

Office Operations & Property

Joe Whittington, Property Manager (304) 345-7722, X1037
Paul Adkins, Ranger: Camp Rocky Ledges (304) 743-0650

 

Product Sales

Stephen Eskins, Product Sales Manager (304) 553-7029


Accounting & Finance
Roberta Richmond, Chief Financial Officer (304) 553-7030
Gail Bennett, Accounting Clerk (304) 345-7722, X1032
Michelle Myers, Accounting Clerk (304) 345-7722, X1022